Image may contain: 27 people, people smiling, people standing, child and indoor

 

AWARDS EVENING 2019

 

We had a fabulous turnout for our 2019 season  AGM. A great time was had by all with amazing awards and rosettes created by RENAISSANCE ROSETTES AND RIBBONS and amazing raffle prizes donated by Equine Dental Practice Phil Armitage qualified equine dentist, photographer Howard Visuals and our instructors Annie Forsyth Eventing and Team Bates

The photos of the evening, taken by Howard Visuals can be viewed and purchased by following this link : Howard Visuals

 

Awards were as follows:

 

Dressage

Adult Champion         Dani Sercombe           27 

Reserve champion     Tracy Hodge                18 

3rd                                Toni Carter                  15          

4th                                Gemma Casburn        12                  

5th=                              Carolyn Basham           9 

                                      Janey Miller                  9 

6th=                              Mark Carter                  8 

                                      Helen Horwill                8 

Junior Champion        Lottie Gammons         28 

Reserve champion     Isabel Oliver                11 

3rd                                Robyn Sercombe          7         

4th =                             Harvey Leach                5 

                                      Lizzie Linford                 5 

5th                                Ebony Dowdell             4 

6th                                     Abi Parks                        1 

               

Gymkhana

U 8yrs / lr Champion  Millie Bull                    91

U 8yrs / lr Reserve      Charlie Sawyer           34

3rd =                             Katie/ Harry Bates     29

                                      Imogen Sercombe      29

4th                                Eleanor Coote             24                                                                                                                   

                                               

9-12yrs Champion     Daisy Bull                    100                 

9-12yrs Reserve         Caroline Green             70       

3rd                               Robyn Sercombe          49                   

4th                              Chanel Brazil                 40       

5th                               Josie Bishop                  25

6th                               Gabriella Cellini            20

13-16yrs Champion  Abi Parks                       45                   

Reserve                      Ebony Dowdell             44

3rd                              Lizzie Linford                27

4th                              Harvey Leach               15

          

Senior Champion      Tracy Hodge                100                 

Reserve                       Carolyn Basham           98       

3rd                               Caroline Pook               38                   

4th                               Izzy Cartwright             30

5th                               Claire Sawyer               23

6th                               Kelly Finch                    20

                                     

Gymkhana overall champion    Tracy Hodge

Showjumping

Junior Champion       Daisy Bull                    145     

Junior Reserve           Caroline Green             95

3rd                               Robyn Sercombe         65                   

4th                               Millie Bull                     38       

5th                               Amy Mclean                30

6th                               Lottie Gammons         24                               

Junior + Champion    Abi Parks                     77

Junior+ Reserve         Josie Towns                 33

3rd                               Harvey Leach              16       

4th                               Sky Foley                      11

5th                               Jess Hunt                        9

           

Adult Champion        Carolyn Basham          35       

Adult reserve             Izzy Cartwright             33       

3rd                         Katie Hewstone             22

4th                         Lucy Parks                     18

5th                                Mandy Cartwright             9

6th                                Helen Horwill                    6         

Showing

Junior Showing Champion  =  Harriet Rainer

                                            =   Kelsey Heatley

Reserve                                   Madeline Rainer

3rd                                            Jess Hunt

4th                                            Eleanor Coote

5th                                            Harvey Leach

6th                                            Isabel Oliver

Adult Showing Champion    Tracy Hodge

Reserve                                   Mandy Cartwright

3rd                                          =           Helen Horwill

                                    =           Katie Hewstone

                                    =           Nikki Hawkins

4th                                            Lara O’Brien

5th                                            Emma Hunt

ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS:

                            

Tumblers Award -  Ayla Isgoren

Horseless rider – Rachel Green

Horsemanship – Amy and Lucy Mclean

 

Most improved rider - Mark Carter

Maisie May- For the horse that has overcome the most – Bella/Helen Horwill

Perseverance   - Harvey Leach                         

 

Helper of year - Caroline Pook

Most motivated parent – Em Hunt  

ADRC Star of the Future  -  Jess Hunt   

Club Sportsman Martin Coote Memorial trophy. – Daisy Bull

Icarus Award for the rider who has overcome the most – Katie Hewstone

Leafycroft stud best M + M Pony  - Winmark Tommy/ Gemma Casburn

Most improved Horse – Mickey (Corstan Romeo) Nikki Hawkins

                       

Charlie Collins award   -   Lizzie Linford’s CRACKER        

                       

Pagan Award/ Best new member – Katherine Francis Brown

Perfect partners - Robyn Sercombe + Midas

Attendance – Carolyn Basham

 

 

facebook logo LRG Banner